North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 for2029 post

North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 for2029 post

Information briefly: -North Western Railway recently published a new notification that has been announced for North Western Railway Jab. All eligible candidates invited for this job, You have 10th, and ITI passes. 2020 candidates have been invited for the North Western Railway. If you are interested in this job and you have the qualification, then only when you apply it. You can apply for this job online. More information about this is given below, North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 for 2029 post. official website https://rrcactapp.in/

Vacancy details:-

Post NameNumber of Post
Trade Apprentice2029
Educational Qualification10 pass with ITI related.
Opening Date Online08/11/2019
Closing Date Online08/12/2019
Relaxable for ageAs per govt. rules 

location Wise post-North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019:-

CategoryGeneralOBCSC  total
BTC Carriage Ajmer74422212150
BTC Loco Ajmer2515090452
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1709050233
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4121100577
DRM Office Ajmer2101186739433
DRM Office Bikaner2121156530422
DRM Office Jaipur2471317336487
DRM Office Jodhpur1901005529374

Important Date:-

CastAge
General08/12/2004 to 08/12/95
OBC08/12/2004 to 08/12/92
SC/ST08/12/2004 to 08/12/90
Fee NA
CategoryFee
General/OBC100/
SC/STNA
Payment modePay through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

How to Apply:

1)Candidates are required to apply by visiting www.rrcjaipur.in detail instruction for filling up online application for leave in on the website

2)Candidates are required to login to the RRC Jodhpur website, Provided ceiling online application, personal details, biodata, etc.

3)Candidates Have to Apply for any one unit.

4)Candidates trying to submit more than one application with differentuse  particulars like. name/community/photo/educational or technical qualification etc.or with different email id, phone numbers are 5)advised that all such applications will be summarily rejected.

6)Payment mode submitted online.

Important link:

Apply Online Click Here link:

Advertisement Details Click Here link:

Books Online Click Here link:

Official Website Click Here link:

Thank you For Reading Our Article. more information about new jobs will be available on this site. Looking at our site and getting information about new jobs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *